357 W 3rd St Center, CO 81125
Estimated Value: $219,958 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 W 3rd St, Center, CO 81125 and is currently estimated at $249,990, approximately $111 per square foot. 357 W 3rd St is a home located in Saguache County with nearby schools including Haskin Elementary School, Skoglund Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Glaxner Lorena
Bought by
Glaxner Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Glaxner Daniel J
Bought by
Glaxner Daniel J and Glaxner Lorena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Glaxner Lorena
Bought by
Glaxner Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Adams Robert S
Bought by
Glaxner Daniel J and Glaxner Lorena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Glenn Teressa H
Bought by
Adams Robert S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaxner Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Glaxner Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Glaxner Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Glaxner Daniel J | $84,000 | -- | |
| Adams Robert S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $11,258 | $650 | $10,608 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $6,908 | $454 | $6,454 |
| 2023 | $689 | $6,908 | $454 | $6,454 |
| 2022 | $587 | $6,308 | $744 | $5,564 |
| 2021 | $587 | $6,308 | $744 | $5,564 |
| 2020 | $704 | $7,631 | $744 | $6,887 |
| 2019 | $692 | $7,631 | $744 | $6,887 |
| 2018 | $672 | $7,276 | $749 | $6,527 |
| 2017 | $683 | $7,276 | $749 | $6,527 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,898 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map