357 W 7th Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Dennison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,352
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 W 7th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $801,434, approximately $184 per square foot. 357 W 7th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Green J Ronald and Green Louisa B
Bought by
Green J Ronald and Green Louisa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1988
Bought by
Paros Charles M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green J Ronald | -- | Attorney | |
| Paros Charles M | $79,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,173 | $265,620 | $67,590 | $198,030 |
| 2024 | $12,173 | $265,620 | $67,590 | $198,030 |
| 2023 | $10,713 | $236,710 | $67,590 | $169,120 |
| 2022 | $9,799 | $186,630 | $29,580 | $157,050 |
| 2021 | $9,816 | $186,630 | $29,580 | $157,050 |
| 2020 | $9,830 | $186,630 | $29,580 | $157,050 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $143,570 | $22,750 | $120,820 |
| 2018 | $8,277 | $143,570 | $22,750 | $120,820 |
| 2017 | $8,815 | $143,570 | $22,750 | $120,820 |
| 2016 | $8,526 | $127,090 | $22,890 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $7,752 | $127,090 | $22,890 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $7,771 | $127,090 | $22,890 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $115,500 | $20,790 | $94,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map