357 W Maple St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $251,685 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 W Maple St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $275,228, approximately $368 per square foot. 357 W Maple St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Moten Richard Paul
Bought by
Moten Richard Paul and Trust Agreement Of Jac Motan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Moten Richard Paul and Trust Agreement Of Jac Motan
Bought by
Moten Richard Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moten Richard Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Moten Richard Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $186,662 | $83,200 | $103,462 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $161,995 | $52,245 | $109,750 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $153,288 | $43,538 | $109,750 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $114,001 | $34,830 | $79,171 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $114,001 | $34,830 | $79,171 |
| 2018 | $933 | $95,323 | $34,830 | $60,493 |
| 2017 | $716 | $83,004 | $34,830 | $48,174 |
| 2016 | $716 | $82,795 | $34,830 | $47,965 |
| 2015 | $716 | $59,906 | $34,830 | $25,076 |
| 2013 | $716 | $60,819 | $34,830 | $25,989 |
| 2012 | $716 | $70,900 | $40,500 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map