Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Millikin
Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling
(734) 474-9487
59 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $160,000
Don't judge a book by its cover! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has great bones and is full of potential for the right buyer. With a little vision and TLC, you can transform this property into your perfect Up North getaway or year-round home. The home features newer windows, two mini-split heating and cooling units, and a wood stove that adds warmth and charm on chilly evenings. A split floor plan provides nice separation between bedrooms, and the attached 2-car garage offers plenty of storage for vehicles, tools, and toys. Situated on a spacious 1-acre lot, there's room to garden, play, or simply enjoy the peace and quiet of the outdoors. Best of all, the public AuSable River access at Whirlpool Road is just 800 feet away — giving you easy access to one of Michigan's most famous canoeing kayaking and fishing rivers. Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity, a starter home, or a place to build sweat equity, this property is for you! Hurry won't last long at this price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling License #6501284936 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderkerchove Hunter | $149,900 | -- | |
| Smith-Somero Susanne | -- | -- | |
| Smith-Somero Susanne | -- | -- | |
| Smith-Somero Susanne | -- | -- | |
| Somero Susanne M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderkerchove Hunter | $145,403 | |
| Closed | Vanderkerchove Hunter | $145,403 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $59,900 | $1,300 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $602 | $57,700 | $1,300 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $575 | $48,400 | $1,300 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $548 | $42,400 | $1,300 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $862 | $39,400 | $1,300 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $852 | $38,600 | $1,300 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $832 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $819 | $29,500 | $1,300 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $576 | $34,100 | $1,300 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $571 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Millikin
Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling
(734) 474-9487
59 in this area
180 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Morris
smith realty GROUP
(989) 370-5906
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201837641
APN: 040-45-160-00-008-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.