357 Westervelt Ave Unit 4 Staten Island, NY 10301
Saint George Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Westervelt Ave Unit 4, Staten Island, NY 10301. 357 Westervelt Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 John J Driscoll, Fort Hill Collaborative Elementary, and P.S. 74 Future Leaders Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,679 | $440,100 | $91,433 | $348,667 |
| 2025 | $19,023 | $550,350 | $73,117 | $477,233 |
| 2024 | $19,023 | $502,650 | $77,374 | $425,276 |
| 2023 | $17,288 | $140,930 | $78,556 | $62,374 |
| 2022 | $15,968 | $458,100 | $255,600 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $14,856 | $366,300 | $255,600 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $15,511 | $366,300 | $255,600 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $21,178 | $457,650 | $255,600 | $202,050 |
| 2018 | $13,788 | $108,408 | $48,447 | $59,961 |
| 2017 | $10,970 | $100,395 | $51,051 | $49,344 |
| 2016 | $11,394 | $93,155 | $50,344 | $42,811 |
| 2015 | $11,231 | $93,155 | $51,073 | $42,082 |
| 2014 | $11,231 | $90,035 | $59,258 | $30,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map