NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,258 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2019

Last sale price $110,500 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,119 / mo

About This Home

New Carpet ,New Paint , Home located in the popular Whispering Meadows

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$111,500
Sold Price
$110,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.9%
Current Estimated Value
$198,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.49%
Original Mortgage
$111,616
Outstanding Balance
$97,530
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2019
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
List Price
$111,500
Sold Price
$110,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,616
Outstanding Balance
$97,530
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Gainey Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Cockrell Jerad R and Cockrell Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
4.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tolbert Ashley $110,500 None Available
Gaymon & Associates General Contractors $86,000 None Available
Cockrell Jerad R $102,350 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tolbert Ashley $111,616
Previous Owner Cockrell Jerad R $104,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $110,500 -0.9% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2019 02/02/19 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 For Sale $111,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $734 $4,430 $300 $4,130
2024 $734 $4,430 $300 $4,130
2023 $734 $4,430 $300 $4,130
2022 $732 $4,430 $300 $4,130
2021 $733 $4,430 $300 $4,130
2020 $741 $4,270 $300 $3,970
2019 $689 $4,050 $300 $3,750
2018 $2,048 $6,080 $450 $5,630
2017 $2,038 $6,080 $450 $5,630
2016 $2,037 $6,080 $450 $5,630
2015 $689 $6,170 $600 $5,570
2014 $689 $4,110 $400 $3,710
2013 -- $4,110 $400 $3,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.