3570 Hillcrest Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $139,608 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Hillcrest Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $183,902, approximately $160 per square foot. 3570 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
John & Mae Welton Ret
Bought by
Springs Kenneth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springs Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $63,800 | $63,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $508 | $57,400 | $57,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $920 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |