3570 Torrey St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $530,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Torrey St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $498,368, approximately $198 per square foot. 3570 Torrey St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Curiel Roberto and Curiel Silvia
Bought by
Curiel Roberto and Curiel Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Bought by
Curiel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Bought by
Quality and C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Curiel | $198,000 | -- | |
| Quality | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $90,505 | $24,000 | $66,505 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $90,505 | $24,000 | $66,505 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $58,850 | $15,200 | $43,650 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $58,850 | $15,200 | $43,650 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $58,850 | $15,200 | $43,650 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $49,610 | $9,600 | $40,010 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $49,610 | $9,600 | $40,010 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $49,610 | $9,600 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $49,610 | $9,600 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $49,610 | $9,600 | $40,010 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $45,540 | $6,800 | $38,740 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $42,430 | $6,800 | $35,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map