NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35700 Douglas Trail Coarsegold, CA 93614

1 Bed
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
2.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2020

Last sale price $80,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2020

Escape city life to your own personal mountain retreat with amazing views. This one bedroom, two bath mobile is on almost 3 acres and could be your full time residence or weekend getaway. Newer carpet and paint! Property sold As-Is, Cash only please.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Rios

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01966274 Listed on: 03/04/2020

Co-Listed By

Rick and Lisa Rios

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01981917

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Rios

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2.91 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Propane
  • Shared Well

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Price Per Square Foot: 69.88
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
  • Square Footage: 1152.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Wood Sub Floor
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Evaporative Cool, Window or Wall A/C
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities, Propane
  • Sewer/Water: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Other/None

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.9100
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 126760.00
  • Price Per Acre: 27663.23

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

• School Name: Coarsegold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Sold $80,500 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 For Sale $80,500 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,282 $115,922 $65,616 $50,306
2023 $1,260 $111,422 $63,069 $48,353
2022 $1,233 $109,238 $61,833 $47,405
2021 $1,210 $107,097 $60,621 $46,476
2020 $982 $84,554 $49,087 $35,467
2019 $966 $82,897 $48,125 $34,772
2018 $947 $81,273 $47,182 $34,091
2017 $934 $79,680 $46,257 $33,423
2016 $905 $78,118 $45,350 $32,768
2015 $893 $76,945 $44,669 $32,276
2014 $881 $75,438 $43,794 $31,644
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 538349

Fresno MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.