3571 Sancroft Ave West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,084 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3571 Sancroft Ave, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $289,521, approximately $301 per square foot. 3571 Sancroft Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Refuge School and St Mary's Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $132,540 | $55,000 | $77,540 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $126,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $101,430 | $38,260 | $63,170 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $98,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $96,840 | $38,260 | $58,580 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $84,780 | $31,930 | $52,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map