3571 Skyline View Dr Reno, NV 89509
West Plumb-Cashill Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3571 Skyline View Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $736,755, approximately $359 per square foot. 3571 Skyline View Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Caughlin Ranch Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Wiener Martin H and Hart Nancy E
Bought by
Wiener-Hart Trust and Wiener
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Hart Nancy E
Bought by
Wiener Esq Martin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Beller Larry S and Mccarthy Judith J
Bought by
Wiener Martin H and Hart Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Hirsch Philip A and Hirsch Jane M
Bought by
Beller Larry S and Mccarthy Judith J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiener-Hart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiener-Hart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiener Esq Martin H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wiener Martin H | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Beller Larry S | $185,000 | Comstock Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiener Martin H | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beller Larry S | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Wiener Martin H | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,259 | $111,278 | $53,729 | $57,550 |
| 2025 | $2,934 | $113,003 | $53,729 | $59,274 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $112,748 | $52,369 | $60,379 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $110,190 | $52,332 | $57,858 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $87,440 | $38,808 | $48,632 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $81,921 | $33,075 | $48,846 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $82,471 | $33,075 | $49,396 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $78,948 | $30,245 | $48,703 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $71,115 | $23,153 | $47,962 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $70,816 | $22,418 | $48,398 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $69,285 | $19,367 | $49,918 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $67,647 | $16,721 | $50,926 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $64,552 | $14,149 | $50,403 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,515 | $9,923 | $49,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.