3572 Dilley Cir Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 Dilley Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $503,626, approximately $282 per square foot. 3572 Dilley Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Pioneer Ridge Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Baron Brian and Baron Diane C
Bought by
Baron Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Baron Brian and Baron Alison
Bought by
Baron Brian and Baron Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Baron Brian
Bought by
Baron Brian and Baron Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Olinger Craig A
Bought by
Baron Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,775
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Advocate Land Company Inc
Bought by
Olinger Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,005
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baron Brian | -- | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Baron Brian | -- | Capital Title | |
| Baron Brian | $185,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Olinger Craig A | $214,107 | Title America | |
| Advocate Land Company Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baron Brian | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Brian | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Brian | $188,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Olinger Craig A | $216,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $31,670 | $7,060 | $24,610 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $31,670 | $7,060 | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $33,940 | $5,750 | $28,190 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $26,320 | $5,560 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $27,080 | $5,720 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $25,150 | $5,150 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $25,150 | $5,150 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $21,820 | $4,460 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $21,820 | $4,460 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $20,870 | $3,580 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $20,870 | $3,580 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $17,260 | $3,580 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map