3572 W Plympton Rd Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $461,630
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 W Plympton Rd, Laurel Hill, FL 32567 and is currently estimated at $418,877, approximately $266 per square foot. 3572 W Plympton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Locke Jacob and Locke Carla
Bought by
Rake Sandy Daniel and Rake Colleen Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Locke Eddie
Bought by
Locke Jacob and Locke Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Locke Charlie S
Bought by
Locke Eddie Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Locke Farms Inc
Bought by
Locke Charlie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Locke Farms Inc
Bought by
Juniper Creek Timberland Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Locke Shade Trees Inc
Bought by
Locke Farms Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rake Sandy Daniel | $80,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Locke Jacob | -- | Attorney | |
| Locke Eddie Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Locke Charlie S | -- | None Available | |
| Juniper Creek Timberland Llc | $129,200 | -- | |
| Locke Farms Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $323,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $313,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $304,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $295,953 | $59,048 | $236,905 |
| 2021 | $547 | $53,680 | $53,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17 | $1,268 | $1,268 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18 | $1,268 | $1,268 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $1,561 | $1,561 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23 | $1,708 | $1,708 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23 | $1,756 | $1,756 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23 | $1,756 | $1,756 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31 | $2,488 | $2,488 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map