3573 4th St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $167,530
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3573 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $158,765, approximately $131 per square foot. 3573 4th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Jesus Amaya Nelson De
Bought by
Vazquez Silvestre Mosso and Gomez Natalio Avila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Abu Rumman Rudwan
Bought by
Amaya Nelson De Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Joseph A and Thompson Vicky L
Bought by
Abu Rumman Rudwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Okonkwo Laurel N
Bought by
Lewis Joseph A and Thompson Vicky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Logan Carolyn M
Bought by
Okonkwo Laurel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Logan Carolyn M
Bought by
Okonkwo Laurel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Coulbourn Donald H
Bought by
Logan Carolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Silvestre Mosso | $145,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Amaya Nelson De Jesus | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Abu Rumman Rudwan | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Joseph A | $950 | Eagle Premier Title Group Ll | |
| Okonkwo Laurel N | $45,000 | -- | |
| Okonkwo Laurel N | $45,000 | -- | |
| Logan Carolyn M | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $106,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $88,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $711 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map