3573 Carnoustie Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $258,568 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3573 Carnoustie Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $266,284, approximately $148 per square foot. 3573 Carnoustie Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Hogan Thomas
Bought by
Pruett Candice S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Style Craft Homes Inc
Bought by
Chavous Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruett Candice S | $150,000 | -- | |
| Chavous Charles R | $124,900 | -- | |
| Chavous Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavous Charles R | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $71,032 | $71,032 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $71,032 | $71,032 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $66,308 | $66,308 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $66,938 | $66,938 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $47,250 | $47,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $43,627 | $43,627 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $45,360 | $45,360 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $42,525 | $42,525 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $44,100 | $44,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $45,960 | $45,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $75,920 | $46,140 | $29,780 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $82,535 | $51,540 | $30,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map