3574 Audubon Rd Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Audubon Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $197,265, approximately $214 per square foot. 3574 Audubon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huy Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
R & S Realty Investment Llc
Bought by
R & S Realty Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,910,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,445,560
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,248,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Horner Esther M
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
R & S Realty Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Horner Esther M
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Lawrence Norma O and Lawrence Norma
Bought by
Horner Esther M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,442
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & S Realty Investment Llc | -- | Lcnb Title Services Llc | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| R & S Realty Investments Llc | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Horner Esther M | $86,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R & S Realty Investment Llc | $1,910,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horner Esther M | $84,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $57,300 | $13,580 | $43,720 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $57,300 | $13,580 | $43,720 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $57,295 | $13,580 | $43,715 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $36,340 | $7,950 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $36,340 | $7,950 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $36,340 | $7,950 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $28,780 | $6,340 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $28,780 | $6,340 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $28,780 | $6,340 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $27,830 | $5,670 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $27,830 | $5,670 | $22,160 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $27,830 | $5,670 | $22,160 |
| 2013 | $610 | $29,260 | $5,950 | $23,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map