3574 Crestview Rd Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,115 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Crestview Rd, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $364,029, approximately $170 per square foot. 3574 Crestview Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Swenson Steven W and Swenson Karen
Bought by
Nickle Amy K and Swenson Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Renee Coffee
Bought by
Swenson Steven W and Swenson Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Coffee Renee and Swenson Karen
Bought by
Swenson Steven W and Swenson Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Kempf Kathryn
Bought by
Kempf Kathryn and Coffee Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickle Amy K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swenson Steven W | -- | First American Title | |
| Swenson Steven W | -- | Fat | |
| Kempf Kathryn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swenson Steven W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Steven W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $116,500 | $42,800 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $99,700 | $32,900 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map