3574 E Polk Ave Pahrump, NV 89061
Estimated Value: $364,372 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 E Polk Ave, Pahrump, NV 89061 and is currently estimated at $373,093, approximately $184 per square foot. 3574 E Polk Ave is a home with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Mcbride Patricia L
Bought by
Mcbride Patricia L and The Patricia Mcbride Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcbride Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,727
Outstanding Balance
$236,887
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,206
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Patricia L | $268,880 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Patricia L | $272,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $90,717 | $4,466 | $86,251 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $91,373 | $4,466 | $86,907 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $83,957 | $4,466 | $79,491 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $77,399 | $4,466 | $72,933 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $73,428 | $3,573 | $69,855 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $70,999 | $3,573 | $67,426 |
| 2019 | $88 | $2,923 | $2,858 | $65 |
| 2018 | $86 | $1,464 | $1,429 | $35 |
| 2017 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2015 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2014 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
Source: Public Records
Map