3574 Fairway Ln Longview, WA 98632
Hillside Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $736,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Fairway Ln, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $677,889, approximately $242 per square foot. 3574 Fairway Ln is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Rockne D
Bought by
Fisher Rockne D and Fisher Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Rockne D | -- | Chicago Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fisher Rockne D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,469 | $669,500 | $48,200 | $621,300 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $639,920 | $48,200 | $591,720 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $698,560 | $48,200 | $650,360 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $553,990 | $48,200 | $505,790 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $470,780 | $48,200 | $422,580 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $417,781 | $48,157 | $369,624 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $375,260 | $48,160 | $327,100 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $336,270 | $45,860 | $290,410 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $274,550 | $41,690 | $232,860 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $256,010 | $41,690 | $214,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,670 | $49,410 | $170,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map