3574 Journeys End Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
41.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Journeys End, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $384,817. 3574 Journeys End is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2014
Sold by
Skiba Denise M and Skiba Michael F
Bought by
Skiba Denise M and Rafalski Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Cvikel Joseph M
Bought by
Cvikel Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Cvikel Joseph M and Cvikel Rita M
Bought by
Cvikel Joseph M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skiba Denise M | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Cvikel Joseph M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cvikel Joseph M | $82,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cvikel Joseph M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $213,800 | $127,600 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $213,800 | $127,600 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $213,800 | $127,600 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $119,900 | $50,500 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $939 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $930 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $924 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $867 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $873 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $885 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $876 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $837 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
| 2013 | $951 | $95,900 | $39,700 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map