3574 Madison Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
6,534
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Madison Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $296,946, approximately $45 per square foot. 3574 Madison Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and Wasatch Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Renew Properties Llc
Bought by
Banuelos Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Larsen Wathene and Jerry And Wathene Larsen Family Trust
Bought by
Renew Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Larsen Jerry A and Larsen Wathene S
Bought by
Larsen Jerry S and Larsen Wathene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Jose | -- | Monument Title | |
| Renew Properties Llc | -- | Monument Title | |
| Larsen Jerry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renew Properties Llc | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $261,670 | $114,993 | $146,677 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $130,349 | $55,001 | $75,348 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $130,350 | $52,164 | $78,186 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $147,400 | $46,752 | $100,648 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $173,000 | $45,056 | $127,944 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $145,000 | $40,037 | $104,963 |
| 2019 | $866 | $138,000 | $29,914 | $108,086 |
| 2018 | $749 | $112,000 | $24,994 | $87,006 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $88,999 | $24,013 | $64,986 |
| 2016 | $955 | $40,595 | $11,276 | $29,319 |
| 2015 | $813 | $31,956 | $9,997 | $21,959 |
| 2014 | $232 | $27,122 | $9,997 | $17,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map