3574 Outlook Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,090 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Outlook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $659,773, approximately $285 per square foot. 3574 Outlook Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Devol Vincent J and Diana Devol M
Bought by
Dimeo Victor S and Dimeo Gwen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$650,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimeo Victor S | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimeo Victor S | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,696 | $173,758 | $90,475 | $83,283 |
| 2023 | $10,480 | $171,668 | $90,475 | $81,193 |
| 2022 | $9,989 | $146,812 | $66,098 | $80,714 |
| 2021 | $9,618 | $146,812 | $66,098 | $80,714 |
| 2020 | $9,898 | $146,812 | $66,098 | $80,714 |
| 2019 | $9,329 | $126,560 | $56,980 | $69,580 |
| 2018 | $9,343 | $126,560 | $56,980 | $69,580 |
| 2017 | $8,877 | $126,560 | $56,980 | $69,580 |
| 2016 | $8,190 | $115,067 | $49,025 | $66,042 |
| 2015 | $7,381 | $115,067 | $49,025 | $66,042 |
| 2014 | $7,434 | $115,067 | $49,025 | $66,042 |
| 2013 | $6,941 | $105,564 | $44,975 | $60,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map