3574 S Ivanhoe St Denver, CO 80237
Southmoor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 S Ivanhoe St, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $439,594, approximately $229 per square foot. 3574 S Ivanhoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Khan Zarina
Bought by
Khan Samina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,240
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Qurban Llc
Bought by
Khan Zarina and Khan Samina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,240
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Schinke Keith A
Bought by
Khan Rajab and Khan Zarina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Samina | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Khan Zarina | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Rajab | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Samina | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Rajab | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $31,180 | $3,760 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $27,940 | $3,190 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $27,940 | $3,190 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $25,770 | $3,310 | $22,460 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $26,580 | $3,400 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $26,580 | $3,400 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $22,080 | $3,430 | $18,650 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $22,080 | $3,430 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $18,740 | $3,343 | $15,397 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $18,740 | $3,343 | $15,397 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $13,800 | $3,073 | $10,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map