35741 Green Forest Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,597 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35741 Green Forest Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $1,027,149, approximately $335 per square foot. 35741 Green Forest Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Batey Jana
Bought by
Lafrate Jeff R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,116
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$878,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Ferros Kevin and Ferros Vicki
Bought by
Batey Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Bwv Holdings Inc
Bought by
Ferros Kevin and Ferros Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Tra Ngan H
Bought by
Bwv Holdings Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area