357434 E Highway 62 Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $174,258 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357434 E Highway 62, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $213,419, approximately $121 per square foot. 357434 E Highway 62 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Witwer Allen Winifred Lou and Witwer Edwards Winifred
Bought by
Edwards Shannon R and Stephens Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Hargrove James B and Hargrove Jackie N
Bought by
Shimanek Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Carver Joy
Bought by
Shimanek Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Shannon R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Shannon R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shimanek Laura | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Shimanek Laura | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $9,646 | $2,358 | $7,288 |
| 2024 | $882 | $9,365 | $1,899 | $7,466 |
| 2023 | $882 | $14,860 | $3,057 | $11,803 |
| 2022 | $750 | $8,828 | $1,788 | $7,040 |
| 2021 | $727 | $8,570 | $1,833 | $6,737 |
| 2020 | $703 | $8,320 | $1,579 | $6,741 |
| 2019 | $599 | $8,079 | $1,522 | $6,557 |
| 2018 | $691 | $7,843 | $1,557 | $6,286 |
| 2017 | $663 | $7,615 | $1,576 | $6,039 |
| 2016 | $651 | $7,393 | $945 | $6,448 |
| 2015 | $573 | $7,178 | $552 | $6,626 |
| 2014 | $354 | $4,633 | $536 | $4,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map