3575 Arlington Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,179 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Arlington Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $220,795, approximately $159 per square foot. 3575 Arlington Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Nickell Johnny and Nickell Carol L
Bought by
Nickell Johnny and Nickell Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Nickell Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickell Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Nickell Johnny | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $55,150 | $8,920 | $46,230 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $55,150 | $8,920 | $46,230 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $55,150 | $8,920 | $46,230 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $40,150 | $8,920 | $31,230 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $38,830 | $8,920 | $29,910 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $38,830 | $8,920 | $29,910 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $33,630 | $8,930 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $33,630 | $8,930 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $33,630 | $8,930 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $30,700 | $8,930 | $21,770 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $30,700 | $8,930 | $21,770 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $30,700 | $8,930 | $21,770 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $34,390 | $8,930 | $25,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map