3575 Estes St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,797 - $689,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Estes St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $563,449, approximately $637 per square foot. 3575 Estes St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Huff Brenda L and Estate Of Bernadette M Norman
Bought by
Brooks Shana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Bernadette Marie and Norman Bernadette Marie
Bought by
Norman Bernadette Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Shana M | -- | None Available | |
| Norman Bernadette Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norman Bernadette Marie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $31,362 | $18,121 | $13,241 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $32,047 | $21,762 | $10,285 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $32,047 | $21,762 | $10,285 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $25,297 | $14,888 | $10,409 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $26,025 | $15,316 | $10,709 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $23,817 | $14,060 | $9,757 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $23,817 | $14,060 | $9,757 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $19,334 | $9,345 | $9,989 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $19,334 | $9,345 | $9,989 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $16,235 | $6,580 | $9,655 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $16,235 | $6,580 | $9,655 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $12,418 | $5,158 | $7,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map