NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3575 Granite Ct Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $733,000 - $794,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,407 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2021

Last sale price $635,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,684 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Stevens Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2021

Brick steps lead to a stunning 2 story brick home with great landscaping located on a large cul-de-sac in sought after Barrington. The oversized 2-car attached garage has convenient access to the chic industrial farmhouse kitchen with a farmhouse sink, shiplap, shuttered windows, floating shelves, stainless appliances with industrial range hood, and sleek tile floor. The front entrance foyer welcomes you into a home with gorgeous wood floors, heavy trim, and updated lighting throughout. Enjoy a private office and formal sitting room completely open to the formal dining room which flows nicely to your dream kitchen. Down the hall, find a huge living space with stone fireplace & built ins as well as a grand master suite with vaulted ceilings, separate gym area, luxury bathroom with double vanities, jacuzzi tub, and separate tiled shower. 3 bedrooms on the upper level plus a huge bonus room with private bath. Enjoy a fenced backyard with a flat manicured lawn & a very private patio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Oldham

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #250081 Listed on: 02/04/2021

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Xiuzhen Lu

Century 21 Magnolia License #351510

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,407 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 649900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4407.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 147.47
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Sunroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Asphalt, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 500.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevens Creek
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stallings Island

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: .47
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-03-18
  • Parcel#: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Xiuzhen Lu
Century 21 Magnolia
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.29%
Current Estimated Value
$773,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Outstanding Balance
$429,819
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,474

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Lewis Keith
Bought by
Herrera Ingrid C and Silva Kessle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Larry
Bought by
Lewis Keith and Phillips Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wu Hanping $635,000 --
Wu Hanping $635,000 --
Herrera Ingrid C $585,000 --
Herrera Ingrid C $585,000 --
Lewis Keith $520,000 --
Lewis Keith $520,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wu Hanping $571,500
Previous Owner Herrera Ingrid C $585,000
Previous Owner Lewis Keith $416,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $635,000 -2.3% $144 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $649,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,220 $260,380 $92,704 $167,676
2024 $6,361 $254,280 $51,104 $203,176
2023 $6,361 $236,504 $51,004 $185,500
2022 $5,953 $228,891 $44,404 $184,487
2021 $5,522 $201,008 $41,604 $159,404
2020 $5,639 $201,076 $38,604 $162,472
2019 $4,751 $171,011 $33,204 $137,807
2018 $4,996 $179,212 $38,204 $141,008
2017 $4,750 $169,774 $35,304 $134,470
2016 $4,462 $165,416 $34,580 $130,836
2015 $4,828 $178,663 $39,580 $139,083
2014 $4,756 $173,842 $41,280 $132,562
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98042741

Hive MLS

APN: 082K059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.