3575 Hield Rd Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $970,869
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Hield Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $822,717, approximately $232 per square foot. 3575 Hield Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Liv Kingery Sidney E and Liv Sidney E Kingery Revocable
Bought by
Kingery Sidney E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingery Sidney E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $375,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $364,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $354,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $343,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $333,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $329,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $321,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $315,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $309,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $302,990 | $177,100 | $125,890 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $300,890 | $147,600 | $153,290 |
| 2014 | $4,920 | $298,510 | $118,100 | $180,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map