3575 Virgilina Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Virgilina Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $181,615, approximately $177 per square foot. 3575 Virgilina Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $114,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $490 | $85,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $667 | $85,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $85,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $85,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $69,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $69,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $69,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $69,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $69,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $490 | $69,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $490 | $69,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map