$434,900
PENDING

3575 Walnut Ct Hamilton, MI 49419

Estimated payment $2,732/month

Total Views 510
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,632 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac in one of Hamilton's most desired neighborhoods, this awesome 4-bedroom, 3-bath home combines space, comfort, and convenience on 1.38 acres with no one behind you. Inside, vaulted ceilings and loads of natural light create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The living room features warm laminate wood flooring and a beautiful fireplace, while the open kitchen is highlighted by timeless white cabinetry. The spacious main-floor master suite offers a large walk-in closet and well appointed bathroom with dual sinks. Upstairs you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The finished walkout lower level expands the living space with a large family room, fourth bedroom, and additional full bathroom. Ideally located near Hamilton schools with the convenience of a neighborhood but still sitting on beautiful acreage with outbuildings allowed to be built. Call today for more information or to set up a showing.

Listing Agent

Bryan Myrick

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt License #6501318833 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.36 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 249 x 390 x 489
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Shrub

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,479

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 2632.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 434900.0
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.36
  • Lot Size Area: 1.36
  • Lot Dimensions: 62 x 249 x 390 x 489
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59282.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4479.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,459 $197,600 $28,400 $169,200
2024 $3,629 $173,100 $20,600 $152,500
2023 $3,899 $165,900 $17,500 $148,400
2022 $3,629 $143,900 $15,000 $128,900
2021 $3,725 $127,100 $14,300 $112,800
2020 $2,366 $127,900 $13,000 $114,900
2019 $3,522 $113,550 $12,500 $101,050
2018 $2,779 $115,600 $12,500 $103,100
2017 $0 $107,650 $13,000 $94,650
2016 $0 $102,250 $13,000 $89,250
2015 -- $102,250 $13,000 $89,250
2014 $3,072 $97,350 $14,500 $82,850
2013 $3,072 $99,150 $14,500 $84,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $434,900 +76.0% $165 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Sold $247,100 +5.2% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2018 08/11/18 For Sale $234,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $247,100 Foundation Title Agency Llc
Deed $27,000 --
Deed $186,400 --
Deed $28,500 --
Deed $27,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $222,390 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26022367

MichRIC

APN: 14-700-026-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.