35755 Jay Dr Unit 3 Custer Park, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $261,978 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35755 Jay Dr Unit 3, Custer Park, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $301,245. 35755 Jay Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Park Robin K
Bought by
Park David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Park David W
Bought by
Park David W and Park Robin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,295
Outstanding Balance
$8,484
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Fugett Leslie A and Fugett Nancy L
Bought by
Park David W and Park Robin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,405
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park David W | -- | None Available | |
| Park David W | -- | -- | |
| Park David W | -- | -- | |
| Park David W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park David W | $104,295 | |
| Closed | Park David W | $93,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,193 | $89,777 | $12,566 | $77,211 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $83,513 | $11,689 | $71,824 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $79,249 | $11,092 | $68,157 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $77,771 | $10,885 | $66,886 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $77,771 | $10,885 | $66,886 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $77,192 | $10,804 | $66,388 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $72,142 | $10,097 | $62,045 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $67,428 | $9,437 | $57,991 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $64,413 | $9,015 | $55,398 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $61,229 | $8,569 | $52,660 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $59,847 | $8,376 | $51,471 |
| 2013 | $3,204 | $60,900 | $8,523 | $52,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map