3576 Chiswick Ct Unit 342B Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3576 Chiswick Ct Unit 342B, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $171,303, approximately $130 per square foot. 3576 Chiswick Ct Unit 342B is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $130,000 | $39,000 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $130,000 | $39,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $874 | $128,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $126,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $736 | $125,000 | $37,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $615 | $111,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $98,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $85,000 | $25,500 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $518 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map