D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darya Skryabnev
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $441,517
What a Location! Close to major Interstate and Shopping yet tucked away in quiet, low maintenance Golf course community. Community pool, Tennis/Pickleball Courts. Attic space was recently finished and now can be used as a 4th bedroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darya Skryabnev
Dropped Members License #RB18000518 Listed on: 04/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Johny Guirguis
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Refat | $290,000 | Near North Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalil Refat | $234,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | $290,000 | +5.5% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $356,900 | $88,900 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $361,600 | $88,900 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $305,300 | $88,900 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $281,100 | $88,900 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $253,000 | $88,900 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $223,700 | $88,900 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $216,500 | $54,800 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $208,700 | $54,800 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $200,600 | $54,800 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $204,100 | $54,800 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $193,900 | $54,800 | $139,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darya Skryabnev
Dropped Members
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Johny Guirguis
United Real Estate Indpls
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21776520
APN: 29-13-08-306-006.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.