35760 76th St Covert, MI 49043
Estimated Value: $211,406 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35760 76th St, Covert, MI 49043 and is currently estimated at $241,352, approximately $123 per square foot. 35760 76th St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Covert Elementary School, Covert Middle School, and Covert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Straughter Sheena
Bought by
Lockett Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockett Ann | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $425 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $405 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $899 | $38,400 | $12,700 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $873 | $38,400 | $12,700 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $849 | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $798 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map