Estimated Value: $185,000 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35760 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $221,124, approximately $115 per square foot. 35760 Brush St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Osterwind Donald J and Lorentz Scott A
Bought by
Low Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Medina Erika
Bought by
Lorentz Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Daugard Darin and Daugard Kimberly J
Bought by
Lorentz Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Sallam Ahmed Theresa and Sallam Ahmed Abdul
Bought by
Daugard Darin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Kolarov Alice J
Bought by
Ahmed Abdul Sallam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Tucker William Henry and Tucker Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Ahmed Abdul Sallam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Kolarov Alice J
Bought by
William H and Tucker Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Low Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorentz Scott A | -- | Multiple | |
| Lorentz Scott A | $137,500 | Realty Title | |
| Daugard Darin | $75,000 | Multiple | |
| Ahmed Abdul Sallam | $64,900 | Multiple | |
| Ahmed Abdul Sallam | -- | Multiple | |
| William H | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorentz Scott A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Abdul Sallam | $71,250 | |
| Closed | William H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,160 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,700 | $10,500 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map