3577 Hawthorne Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $437,463
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 Hawthorne Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $415,116, approximately $293 per square foot. 3577 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Streeter William D
Bought by
Streeter William D and Streeter Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$169,279
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
Sold by
Streeter Mary T
Bought by
Streeter William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Streeter William D
Bought by
Streeter Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter William D | -- | Cascade Title Company | |