Estimated Value: $750,000 - $849,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 N 175 E, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $799,100, approximately $480 per square foot. 3577 N 175 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bates School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Mountain View Title & Escrow Inc
Bought by
Heaps Curtis and Heaps Cami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaps Curtis | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $744,712 | $198,409 | $546,303 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $403,699 | $109,124 | $294,575 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $425,150 | $108,976 | $316,174 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $399,850 | $120,099 | $279,751 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $568,000 | $98,888 | $469,112 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $519,000 | $88,890 | $430,110 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $83,894 | $83,894 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $76,890 | $76,890 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $81,850 | $81,850 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $90,589 | $90,589 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $80,421 | $80,421 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $65,596 | $65,596 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map