3577 Storm Bird Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,681 - $584,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 Storm Bird Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $559,170, approximately $206 per square foot. 3577 Storm Bird Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Landstown Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Perez Steven and Perez Trinidad
Bought by
Halog Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,750
Outstanding Balance
$502,738
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$56,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Steele Thomasena P
Bought by
Perez Steven and Perez Trinidad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,212
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Carole Ann Construction C
Bought by
Steele Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halog Mark | $500,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Perez Steven | $338,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Steele Richard | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halog Mark | $510,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Steven | $332,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Richard | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $477,500 | $160,000 | $317,500 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $469,300 | $160,000 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $472,700 | $153,600 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $423,300 | $128,000 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $371,900 | $115,000 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $351,000 | $107,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $336,200 | $107,000 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $336,200 | $107,000 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $323,200 | $103,000 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $313,400 | $100,000 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $304,900 | $96,000 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $305,800 | $102,900 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map