3577 Weyrick Dr Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $208,496 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 Weyrick Dr, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $226,624, approximately $186 per square foot. 3577 Weyrick Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2024
Sold by
Lapointe Glen Roy and Haskins Thomas F
Bought by
Flower Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Lapointe Martha Jean
Bought by
Lapointe Glen R and Lapointe Tresha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Sandoval Anna Gwyn
Bought by
Lapointe Glen R and Lapointe Tresha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Glen Lapointe
Bought by
Lapointe Martha Jean and Lapointe Glen Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Kelly S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lapointe Glen R | $23,500 | Affiliated Title | |
| Lapointe Glen R | $24,500 | Affiliated Title | |
| Lapointe Martha Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Glen R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,722 | $54,856 | $12,628 | $42,228 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $54,856 | $12,628 | $42,228 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $43,537 | $10,024 | $33,513 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $43,537 | $10,024 | $33,513 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $43,530 | $10,020 | $33,510 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $36,810 | $9,120 | $27,690 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $36,810 | $9,120 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $36,810 | $9,120 | $27,690 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $34,720 | $9,120 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $34,720 | $9,120 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $34,720 | $9,120 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $37,560 | $9,120 | $28,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map