3578 Belding Rd Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3578 Belding Rd, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $281,948, approximately $228 per square foot. 3578 Belding Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Parker Roxanne L
Bought by
Daggett Lyle B and Daggett Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daggett Lyle B | $130,000 | Independent Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daggett Lyle B | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $118,400 | $15,800 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $8 | $118,400 | $15,800 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $738 | $90,600 | $12,600 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $703 | $90,600 | $12,600 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $89,800 | $11,200 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $675 | $89,800 | $11,200 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $628 | $84,200 | $8,900 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $70,800 | $8,900 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $634 | $70,800 | $8,900 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $628 | $64,400 | $8,900 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,400 | $8,900 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $745 | $58,800 | $9,400 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map