Estimated Value: $190,967 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3578 E 894 North Rd, Neoga, IL 62447 and is currently estimated at $245,992, approximately $232 per square foot. 3578 E 894 North Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Osborn Delores J
Bought by
Hyde Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,998
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Tina | $150,000 | Shelby Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Tina | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,814 | $45,320 | $10,588 | $34,732 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $41,445 | $9,683 | $31,762 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $37,752 | $8,820 | $28,932 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $36,019 | $8,415 | $27,604 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $30,512 | $8,415 | $22,097 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $30,512 | $8,415 | $22,097 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $28,336 | $7,815 | $20,521 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $28,336 | $7,815 | $20,521 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $28,336 | $7,815 | $20,521 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,336 | $7,815 | $20,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,336 | $7,815 | $20,521 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,336 | $7,815 | $20,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map