3579 Curtin Dr White Plains, MD 20695
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $773,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,672
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3579 Curtin Dr, White Plains, MD 20695 and is currently estimated at $688,748, approximately $187 per square foot. 3579 Curtin Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mason Stephon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,423
Outstanding Balance
$460,263
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Marble Arch Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Stephon | $538,172 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $107,750 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Stephon | $528,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,888 | $626,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,137 | $593,900 | $160,100 | $433,800 |
| 2023 | $9,717 | $560,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,203 | $527,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,574 | $482,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,411 | $470,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $13,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map