$750,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,495 Sq Ft
7,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$301 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in the highly sought after Morrison Ranch community, this 4 bed/3 bath home offers a rare setting surrounded by green space with only one side neighbor. The open feel of the lot combined with the privacy having just one neighboring home is hard to find in Gilbert. Inside, the remodeled kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard with a large pool, perfect for Arizona's year round sunshine. Set within Morrison Ranch's tree-lined streets and community parks, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, lifestyle and location, just minutes from Gilbert's shopping, dining, and top rated schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Clarke

Real Broker License #SA715227000 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Shannon Gillette

Real Broker License #SA581713000

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Mills

Close Pros Real Estate and Management License #SA577462000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,924

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 173
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-198

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Built by Ashton Woods
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision, Hampton Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,924

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 143.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Hampton
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr013
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-518-6885
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 300.6
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2495.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 429.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 480-892-2267
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3432.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 429.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-198

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2924.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 173
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$740,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.35%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.50%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Innis Irvin R and Innis Theresa E
Bought by
Aragon Kevin M and Aragon Robyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,336
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Aragon Kevin and Aragon Robyn
Bought by
Innis Irvin R and Innis Theresa E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,913
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Daniel Ashley C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,655
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Aragon Kevin and Aragon Robyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,655
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Mayim Properties Lp
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 Super Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $393,800 Dhi Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $284,691 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $284,691 First American Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $771,625 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,336 FHA
Previous Owner $257,913 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,655 FHA
Previous Owner $279,533 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $750,000 +1.4% $301 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $740,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,924 $37,176 -- --
2024 $2,821 $35,406 -- --
2023 $2,821 $54,810 $10,960 $43,850
2022 $2,739 $39,130 $7,820 $31,310
2021 $2,891 $36,130 $7,220 $28,910
2020 $2,844 $33,980 $6,790 $27,190
2019 $2,612 $31,310 $6,260 $25,050
2018 $2,511 $29,880 $5,970 $23,910
2017 $2,425 $28,510 $5,700 $22,810
2016 $2,510 $29,170 $5,830 $23,340
2015 $2,283 $28,530 $5,700 $22,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6996773

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-198

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.