Estimated Value: $447,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3579 Longleaf Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $518,072, approximately $224 per square foot. 3579 Longleaf Trail is a home with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Stillwood Developers Llc
Bought by
Design Construction Services L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Design Construction Services L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,540 | $170,209 | $23,363 | $146,846 |
| 2024 | $9,540 | $170,209 | $23,363 | $146,846 |
| 2023 | $9,540 | $170,209 | $23,363 | $146,846 |
| 2022 | $10,283 | $162,201 | $20,139 | $142,062 |
| 2021 | $9,198 | $162,201 | $20,139 | $142,062 |
| 2020 | $106 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map