$265,000
$5K PRICE DROP

35798 Ash St Independence, WI 54747

Estimated payment $1,707/month

Total Views 3,217
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,397 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Beautiful 3 bedroom ranch style home in Independence! You will love the spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with the convenience of a 2 car garage and main floor laundry. The full basement offers incredible potential, with space ready for a future bedroom and bathroom ideal for adding value and living space. Located in a great neighborhood within walking distance to parks and local restaurants, this home combines comfort and convenience. Don’t miss your chance to make this home yours!

Listing Agent

Blake Cegielski

Keller Williams Realty Diversified Brokerage Phone: 715-514-4265 License #113049-94 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty Diversified

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,397 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Shed
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Freezer,Refrigerator,Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 241-00566-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,514

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Dollar General in Independence head South on Hwy 93. Turn East on to Hwy 121. Turn South on Ash street. The house is near the end of Ash St on the Left.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Attribution Contact: 715-514-4265
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-514-4265
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1397.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1397.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1397.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Freezer,Refrigerator,Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 241-00566-0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3514.07

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,514 $176,200 $16,200 $160,000
2024 $3,151 $176,200 $16,200 $160,000
2023 $3,133 $126,400 $12,200 $114,200
2022 $2,870 $126,400 $12,200 $114,200
2021 $2,500 $126,400 $12,200 $114,200
2020 $2,342 $19,150 $10,800 $8,350
2019 $2,461 $94,300 $10,800 $83,500
2018 $2,291 $94,300 $10,800 $83,500
2017 $2,415 $94,300 $10,800 $83,500
2016 $2,344 $94,300 $10,800 $83,500
2015 $2,285 $94,300 $10,800 $83,500
2014 $2,731 $94,300 $10,800 $83,500
2011 $2,411 $94,300 $10,800 $83,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $190 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1599435

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 241-00566-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.