35799 Ridge Rd Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35799 Ridge Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $391,503, approximately $176 per square foot. 35799 Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Richards Joan E and Richards Ann H
Bought by
Richards Joan E and Richards Ann H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Richards Marie M
Bought by
Richards Joan E and Richards Ann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1989
Bought by
Richards Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Joan E | -- | -- | |
| Richards Joan E | $85,800 | -- | |
| Richards Marie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,200 | $43,890 | $99,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,200 | $43,890 | $99,310 |
| 2023 | $9,933 | $104,910 | $37,180 | $67,730 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $104,910 | $37,180 | $67,730 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $104,910 | $37,180 | $67,730 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $85,990 | $30,480 | $55,510 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $85,990 | $30,480 | $55,510 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $71,550 | $30,480 | $41,070 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $71,550 | $30,480 | $41,070 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $71,550 | $30,480 | $41,070 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $71,550 | $30,480 | $41,070 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $67,840 | $30,480 | $37,360 |
| 2013 | $3,650 | $67,840 | $30,480 | $37,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map