NOT LISTED FOR SALE

358 30th St N Moorhead, MN 56560

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $245,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Radiant Floor
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

This lovely one-level condo's new Home Owners Association reduced the monthly dues from $350 to $290 on June 1st, significantly increasing the showing traffic for this sunny two-bedroom, two-bath condo. You will appreciate the two-stall, attached garage, additional storage space, and an open concept main living area with high ceilings. There are walk-in closets for both bedrooms, a walk-in pantry in the kitchen, and laundry in the unit. Includes central air, forced air heat, and in-floor radiant heat. There is a new roof and a newly paved driveway—a lot to appreciate, including the location. The large front window lets in the light and warmth of the sun all year round. Call your agent to set up a showing or contact the agent, Maren, to see this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen (go by M Day Woods

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One Listed on: 06/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Breidenbach

Beyond Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn care, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • HOA Living Mn Box 98132 Phoenix Az 85038 0132 Association, Phone Number (612) 234-6464
  • Pine View 1St Add Cic #128 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 586030400

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,720

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, No Stairs External
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1311

• Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Fuel Tank - Owned, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1311
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Wood Frames
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Pantry (Walk-In), Bedroom 1, Walk In Closet, Bathroom, Bedroom 2, Laundry
  • Shared Rooms: Play Area

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Fencing: None
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Brick,Concrete
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant Floor
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 612-234-6464
  • Association Fee: 290
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Beamed Ceilings

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: HOA Living MN Box 98132 Phoenix AZ 85038-0132

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Moorhead
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-284-3300

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 2585
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Some Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 586030400
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2720
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2812.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Woodbury Maureen D
Bought by
Johnson April J
Seller's Agent
Maureen (go by M Day Woods
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One
Buyer's Agent
Scott Breidenbach
Beyond Realty
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.08%
Views
205
Current Estimated Value
$236,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.64%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,514
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Kennedy
Bought by
Woodbury Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,350
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Ohnstad Bernard J
Bought by
Kennedy Frederick W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson April J $235,000 None Listed On Document
Woodbury Maureen $233,500 --
Kennedy Frederick W $175,000 Title Co Of Fargo
Ohnstad Bernard $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson April J $110,000
Previous Owner Woodbury Maureen $134,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold $235,000 -2.1% $179 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $240,000 -4.8% $183 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $252,000 +5.0% $192 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $240,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,132 $209,500 $11,600 $197,900
2024 $2,812 $206,200 $15,500 $190,700
2023 $2,652 $194,700 $15,500 $179,200
2022 $2,414 $183,800 $15,500 $168,300
2021 $2,378 $171,300 $18,100 $153,200
2020 $2,312 $167,800 $18,100 $149,700
2019 $2,152 $167,800 $18,100 $149,700
2018 $2,142 $166,800 $18,100 $148,700
2017 $2,020 $166,800 $18,100 $148,700
2016 $1,812 $163,400 $18,100 $145,300
2015 $765 $135,800 $18,100 $117,700
2014 $1,534 $135,800 $18,100 $117,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6733006

NorthstarMLS

APN: 58-603-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.