358 Beech St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,514 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Beech St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $575,129, approximately $325 per square foot. 358 Beech St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Queen Of Peace Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcginlev Lourdes Cuesta and Cuesta Lidia
Bought by
Mcginlev Lourdes Cuesta and Cuesta Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,348
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Mooney Michael J and Mooney Juliann
Bought by
Cuesta Mcginley Lourdes and Cuesta Lina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginlev Lourdes Cuesta | -- | -- | |
| Cuesta Mcginley Lourdes | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcginlev Lourdes Cuesta | $83,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,073 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $9,944 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $9,944 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $9,920 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $9,866 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $9,871 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $9,920 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $10,073 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $10,040 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $9,717 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $9,444 | $94,100 | $40,000 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map