358 Brady Rd Port Barre, LA 70577
Estimated Value: $71,562 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Brady Rd, Port Barre, LA 70577 and is currently estimated at $183,391, approximately $125 per square foot. 358 Brady Rd is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Port Barre Elementary School, Port Barre Middle School, and Port Barre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Deville Gerald Anthony
Bought by
Deville Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,465
Outstanding Balance
$62,301
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,090
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deville Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deville Kyle | $79,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $3,730 | $2,760 | $970 |
| 2024 | $9 | $11,260 | $2,760 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $242 | $3,650 | $2,760 | $890 |
| 2022 | $835 | $3,650 | $2,760 | $890 |
| 2021 | $735 | $9,250 | $2,760 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $735 | $9,250 | $2,760 | $6,490 |
| 2019 | $721 | $9,120 | $2,630 | $6,490 |
| 2018 | $721 | $9,120 | $2,630 | $6,490 |
| 2017 | $721 | $9,120 | $2,630 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $907 | $8,940 | $2,450 | $6,490 |
| 2013 | $906 | $8,940 | $2,450 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map